6 Inch Pizza Boxes
Custom packaging specifications available upon request.
Product Specifications
| Dimensions | All Custom Sizes & Shapes |
|---|---|
| Printing | CMYK, PMS, No Printing |
| Paper Stock | 10pt to 28pt (60lb to 400lb) Eco-Friendly Kraft, E-flute Corrugated, Bux Board, Cardstock |
| Quantities | 100 - 500,000 |
| Coating | Gloss, Matte, Spot UV |
| Default Process | Die Cutting, Gluing, Scoring, Perforation |
| Options | Custom Window Cut Out, Gold/Silver Foiling, Embossing, Raised Ink, PVC Sheet |
| Proof | Flat View, 3D Mock-up, Physical Sampling (On request) |
| Turn Around Time | 3-6 Business Days, Rush |
Custom 6 Inch Pizza Boxes: Wholesale Custom Packaging Solutions by Lead Custom Boxes
At Lead Custom Boxes, our custom 6 Inch Pizza Boxes represent the pinnacle of mini-sized food packaging engineering, meticulously crafted to balance thermal retention, structural stability, and brand presentation. Tailored specifically for personal pan pizzas, single-serve tarts, gourmet cookies, and specialized bakery items, these compact containers provide an uncompromised unboxing experience. Built with high-strength fluting and food-safe barrier coatings, our wholesale packaging solutions guarantee that your hot culinary creations reach customers intact, fresh, and visually enticing. By integrating superior craftsmanship with scalable wholesale pricing, Lead Custom Boxes empowers pizzerias, bakeries, and catering services to convert functional food containers into powerful, memorable branding assets.
Premium Material & Structural Engineering Specifications
Engineering mini packaging requires exact physical parameters to prevent moisture buildup while maintaining rigid structural integrity during transport. Our 6 Inch Pizza Boxes utilize premium corrugated board, eco-friendly kraft stock, and heavy-duty paperboard engineered to withstand high temperatures and steam compression. The structural design features reinforced lock-corner tabs, precise side ventilation slots, and a secure front flap that prevents accidental opening during transit. These features work synergistically to maintain internal heat while allowing excessive humidity to escape, preventing crust sogginess. Additionally, our materials are food-grade certified, ensuring direct contact safety without leeching odors or compromising taste, giving your brand a dependable container built for high-volume kitchen workflows and seamless food delivery operations.
- High-Grade Stock Material: Premium E-flute corrugated, eco-friendly unbleached kraft, and heavy cardstock options ranging from 12pt to 24pt for maximum structural rigidity.
- Custom Surface Coatings & Finishing: Protective grease-resistant barriers, sleek Matte/Gloss lamination, tactile Spot UV, and elegant metallic Foil Stamping for eye-catching branding.
- Custom Die-Cut Precision: Exacting CAD die-cutting for tight closure tolerances, custom thumb-notches, and optional structural inserts for multi-item stability.
Brand Alignment & Customization Versatility
Transforming a standard mini pizza box into a high-impact marketing tool requires exceptional print fidelity and limitless customization flexibility. Lead Custom Boxes employs state-of-the-art CMYK offset and PMS (Pantone Matching System) digital printing technologies to reproduce your logo, color palette, and graphics with vivid, razor-sharp accuracy. Whether you require minimalist, rustic eco-kraft designs or full-bleed, hyper-colorful artistic prints, our engineering team ensures seamless design alignment across all panels. From full-color lid branding to interior lid printing for surprise unboxing graphics, our production process offers full visual customization. This strategic alignment strengthens your brand identity, elevates customer retention, and enhances your restaurant or bakery’s social media shareability.
Target Industry Use Cases & Applications
While perfectly dimensioned for single-serve 6-inch personal pizzas, these versatile boxes excel across diverse retail, food service, and e-commerce applications. Artisanal bakeries utilize our mini boxes for packaging individual tarts, large gourmet cookies, micro-cakes, and dessert samplers. Food trucks and corporate caterers deploy them for slick event favors, appetizer flights, and promotional sampling. Furthermore, luxury confectionery brands and boutique e-commerce retailers leverage custom-printed 6-inch boxes for small gift sets, apparel accessories, and promotional merchandise. Our structural adaptability makes these boxes an indispensable packaging solution for any business seeking compact, highly protective, and eco-conscious custom branded containers.
Frequently Asked Questions
What custom sizing options are available for 6 Inch Pizza Boxes?
We offer fully customizable depth and dimension variations around the standard 6×6-inch base. Whether you need a shallow 1.5-inch profile or a deeper 2.5-inch design, we tailor exact CAD dimensions to your product specifications.
What are the primary material choices?
Our primary materials include eco-friendly kraft paperboard, sturdy E-flute corrugated board for optimal thermal insulation, and high-density SBS paperboard. All materials are food-safe, recyclable, and engineered for maximum durability during transport.
Can I request bulk quotes and digital proofs?
Yes, Lead Custom Boxes provides rapid bulk quotes tailored to your order volume alongside complimentary 2D and 3D digital proofs. This ensures your design, structural layout, and color accuracy are finalized before full-scale manufacturing.
Choose Your Box
Start by exploring our wide selection of box styles and packaging solutions.
Customize the Design
Upload your own artwork or collaborate with our design team directly.
Select Materials & Finishes
Choose from a variety of durable and eco-friendly structural materials.
Review & Approve
Before production, check detailed digital 3D view layouts for precision blueprints.
Production
After approval, our custom manufacturing lines begin advanced cutting steps.
Shipping & Delivery
Once ready, we pack and track your boxes completely down to your secure location doorstep.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Premium Packaging Finishes
Explore our finishing options to make your packaging truly stand out.
Embossing
Debossing
Blind Embossing
Gold Foil
Holographic Foiling
Rose Gold Foiling
Black Foil
Silver Foil
Soft-Touch
Gloss
Matte
Raised UV
Spot UV
Blind UV
Soft Foam
Eva Foam
Table Inserts with Die-cut
Dividers
Velvet Finish
Silk Inserts
Die-Cut Window
PVC Window
Available Stocks
Premium structural boards engineered for custom production runs
- Eco Kraft Natural Brown
- Premium Bleached White
- 12pt to 24pt Rigid Weights
- Heavy-Duty Single Wall
- E-Flute / Micro Flute Profiles
- Double Wall Shipping Grade
What are 6 Inch Pizza Boxes ideally used for in a commercial setting?
Our 6 Inch Pizza Boxes are incredibly versatile and perfect for a wide range of commercial applications beyond just personal pizzas. They are the go-to choice for individual servings, appetizers like garlic knots or breadsticks, dessert pizzas, pastries, cookies, and even small portioned sides for catering events. Their compact size helps with portion control, reduces food waste, and offers a premium, individualized presentation that enhances customer experience, making them ideal for restaurants, pizzerias, food trucks, bakeries, and delis looking to provide a convenient and professional takeaway option.
Are your 6 Inch Pizza Boxes food-grade safe and what material are they made from?
Absolutely. Our 6 Inch Pizza Boxes are manufactured from high-quality, food-grade corrugated cardboard, ensuring they are safe for direct contact with food items. We prioritize materials that are robust enough to maintain structural integrity during transit while also being compliant with food safety standards. The interior often features a natural kraft finish which is both unbleached and grease-resistant, preventing oil stains and keeping your food fresh and appealing. This commitment to quality and safety gives you peace of mind when packaging your delicious offerings.
How easy are these 6 Inch Pizza Boxes to assemble and store for busy operations?
Designed with operational efficiency in mind, our 6 Inch Pizza Boxes feature a quick-fold, intuitive design that allows for rapid assembly, even during peak service times. They are shipped flat-packed in bundles, which significantly reduces the storage space required in your kitchen or stockroom. This space-saving design, combined with their effortless assembly, ensures your team can keep up with demand without any added stress, making them an excellent choice for businesses with high-volume takeaway and delivery services.
Can I get custom branding or logos printed on my 6 Inch Pizza Boxes?
Yes, elevating your brand presence is crucial, and we offer comprehensive custom branding options for your 6 Inch Pizza Boxes. You can personalize your boxes with your company logo, custom artwork, contact information, or marketing messages. Custom printing transforms a simple box into a powerful marketing tool, increasing brand recognition and creating a memorable unboxing experience for your customers. Please contact our sales team to discuss your specific design needs, minimum order quantities, and available printing methods to bring your vision to life.
What are the shipping options and lead times for bulk orders of 6 Inch Pizza Boxes?
We understand the importance of timely and cost-effective delivery for commercial clients. We offer various shipping options for bulk orders of 6 Inch Pizza Boxes, including standard ground shipping, expedited services, and freight shipping for very large quantities. Lead times typically range from 3-7 business days for standard orders, with custom printed orders requiring additional production time. We also provide competitive pricing for bulk purchases to ensure you receive the best value. For specific shipping quotes and estimated delivery times tailored to your order size and location, please reach out to our customer service team.
Are these 6 Inch Pizza Boxes recyclable or compostable for eco-conscious businesses?
For businesses committed to sustainability, our 6 Inch Pizza Boxes are an excellent choice. They are made from virgin or recycled paper fibers, making them widely recyclable in most municipal programs, provided they are relatively clean and free from excessive food residue. While the cardboard itself is compostable, the presence of significant food oils or cheese can sometimes hinder the composting process in industrial facilities. We encourage you to check with your local recycling and composting guidelines to ensure proper disposal and support your green initiatives.
Reviews
There are no reviews yet.